And…more Minecraft

Argh, I normally use LAN worlds cuz they’re just easier, but every now and then I use a server (my server). I may be awesome at minecraft, but god, do I suck at servers. I don’t go on anyone’s servers cuz I get waaaaay too paranoid (I think everyone’s a troll or something) and I usually end up dying in five seconds, but my server crashed like five seconds after I got on it. Kay, maybe it was more like two minutes, but whatever. So I’m going back to LAN worlds now…

My friends and I made a ranch in the new mesa biome (It’s super awesome) and we have cattle and yeah… Normally we play with mods in 1.6.4, but I wanted to do 1.7.4 for a while cuz of the new biomes. One of my friends got really mad at me and moved out of the main house and into a dark forest biome…they died a lot and creepers spawned and blew up their house/shack/thing…they came back a while later. Also, my other friend keeps going out scavenging and then realizing five minutes later that he either has no armour/food/potions. You don’t really need potions, but I have two whole chests full of them and like 12 brewing stands and we have nether wart growing in our front yard (next to the flowers). I have a fishing spot, too. It’s really weird that the bubbles come towards your fishing rod and turns out it’s a pair of boots or something. How do boots make bubbles? Anyway, we use the Australian English language thing, and it calls the clownfish Nemo. Hahaha, prepare to be eaten (sry Marlin)! I ate a pufferfish. I knew they were poisonous in real life, but I wanted to see what happened. You get nausea, poison, and hunger. Not fun. Btw, we’re not n00bs…

We have not found a stronghold yet but we’ve only been playing on this world for three days. So far, the main house has 3 stories. We have rainbow coloured sheep (yay!) and cats. One of my friends has wolves, but I made her put them outside, cuz they were barking too loudly. We have a nether portal, an enchantment table (and bookshelves) and cake…I like cake… One of my friends goes in and out of phases where he only eats cookies, cake, and pumpkin pie, so I have to stock up on those. I kind of went crazy with the flowers (there’s soooo many!) and so we have flower pots EVERYWHERE. I made a huge railway track thing that goes to a flower forest biome…and…yeah.

People keep following my blog and I keep wondering why.

o – o

Fruits Basket is a good anime, but the manga is better. SAO is good, too…

I keep breeding pigs (back to Minecraft) but I don’t know why. They’re only good for porkchops, and I try not to kill animals on minecraft cuz I’m vegan. However, I have most definitely failed. I love my sheep, though. And my mooshrooms.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s